Calendar

Please note, for away fixtures the time shown are the actual fixture start times, departure times can be found on the parent portal calendar here

August 2018
Date Start End Description Location
23 AugustTBCStaff INSET

West Buckland School
24 AugustAll DayStaff INSET

West Buckland School
28 AugustAll DayStaff INSET

West Buckland School
29 August08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
September 2018
Date Start End Description Location
01 September14:30Rugby Union: 1st XV V Monkton Senior School

Meeting Time: 10:00



Main School (Home)
02 September10:00Gold D of E Planning Day for the Brecon Beacons (to 16:00)

West Buckland School
06 September14:00Governors' Finance Committee Meeting

West Buckland School
Downward Room
08 September10:00Hockey: Girls-U11A V King's Hall


All Weather Pitch (Home)
08 September10:00Hockey: Girls-U10A V King's Hall


All Weather Pitch (Home)
08 September10:00Hockey Sevens: Girls-U11A V King's Hall


All Weather Pitch (Home)
08 September10:00Hockey Sevens: Girls-U10A V King's Hall


All Weather Pitch (Home)
08 September12:30Hockey: 1st XI V OWBA

Meeting Time: 11:30



Main School (Home)
08 September14:00Netball: 1st VII V OWBA

Meeting Time: 13:30



Main School (Home)
08 September14:00Netball: Girls-U16A V OWBA

Meeting Time: 13:30



Main School (Home)
11 September16:00Squash: Mixed-U18A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 15:45



Main School (Home)
11 September16:00Squash: Mixed-U13A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 15:45



Main School (Home)
12 September14:00Governors' Prep Committee Meeting

West Buckland School
Prep School
12 September14:30Rugby Union: 1st XV V First Round Cup


(tbc)
14 September13:30Netball: shebbear V Girls-U11A

Meeting Time: 12:15



(Away)
14 September13:30Netball: shebbear V Girls-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:15



(Away)
14 September13:30Rugby Union: Shebbear V Boys-U11A

Meeting Time: 12:15



(Away)
14 September13:30Rugby Union: Shebbear V Boys-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:15



(Away)
15 September10:00Rugby Union: Boys-U11A V

Meeting Time: 09:15



Main School (Home)
15 September10:30Hockey: Blundell's School V Girls-U13A

Meeting Time: 09:15



Main School (Away)
15 September11:00Hockey: Plymouth College V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 08:15



Marjon Sports Centre (Away)
15 September11:00Hockey: Girls-U14A V Plymouth College


Main School (Home)
15 September11:00Rugby Union: Exeter School V Boys-U13A

Meeting Time: 08:45



Main School (Away)
15 September11:00Rugby Union: Exeter School V Boys-U12A

Meeting Time: 08:45



Main School (Away)
15 September12:00Hockey: Girls-U15A V Plymouth College

Meeting Time: tbc



Main School (Home)
15 September13:00Rugby Union: 1st XV V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
15 September13:00Rugby Union: Boys-U16A V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
15 September13:00Rugby Union: Mount Kelly V Boys-U14A

Meeting Time: 10:00



Main College (Away)
15 September13:00Rugby Union: Boys-U15A V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 10:00



Mount Tavy Rd (Neutral)
16 September12:00Boarders Activity: Coasteering

West Buckland School
17 September14:00Netball: Kingsley School V Girls-U9A

Meeting Time: 13:15



Main School (Away)
17 September14:00Rugby Union: Kingsley School V Boys-U9A

Meeting Time: 13:15



Main School (Away)
17 September18:00Devon Fire & Rescue Service Familiarisation Visit and Exercise

West Buckland School
18 September17:15Hockey: Girls-U14A V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
19 September10:00Tennis: Mixed-U7A V Year 2 ND Schools' Tournament

Meeting Time: 09:15

Return Time: 15:00



(Neutral)
19 September14:00Rugby Union: Boys-U10A V Wellington School


Main School (Home)
19 September14:00Hockey: wellington V Girls-U11A

Meeting Time: 12:30



(Away)
19 September14:00Hockey: wellington V Girls-U10A

Meeting Time: 12:30



(Away)
19 September14:00Rugby Union: Wellington V Boys-U11A

Meeting Time: 12:30



(Away)
19 September15:15Football: Bideford College V 1st XI


Main School (Away)
20 September16:00Rugby Union: Boys-U15A V Uffculme School


Main School (Home)
20 September16:00Rugby Union: Boys-U13A V Uffculme School


Main School (Home)
20 September16:20Year 7 Overnight Camp and Trip to Skern Lodge (return Friday)

West Buckland School
20 September16:20Year 9 Field Exercise, Okehampton (return Sunday 13:00)

West Buckland School
21 SeptemberAll DayField Day

West Buckland School
21 September09:00Hockey: Girls-U11A V Prep School Hockey & Rugby Tour Plymouth and Exeter


(tbc)
21 September17:15Squash: King's College, Taunton V Mixed-U18A

Meeting Time: 16:20

Return Time: 19:30



(Away)
21 September17:15Squash: King's College, Taunton V Mixed-U15A

Meeting Time: 16:20

Return Time: 19:30



(Away)
21 September17:15Squash: King's College, Taunton V Mixed-U13A

Meeting Time: 16:20

Return Time: 19:30



(Away)
22 September10:00Rugby Union: Exeter Cathedral School V Boys-U11A


(Away)
22 September11:00Hockey: Exeter School V Girls-U13A

Meeting Time: 08:45



Main School (Away)
22 September11:00Hockey: Exeter School V Girls-U13B

Meeting Time: 08:45



Main School (Away)
22 September12:00Hockey: Exeter School V Girls-U12A

Meeting Time: 08:45



Main School (Away)
22 September12:00Hockey: Exeter School V Girls-U12B

Meeting Time: 08:45



Main School (Away)
22 September14:30Rugby Union: Boys-U13A V Plymouth College

Meeting Time: 13:30

Tea Time: 16:00



Main School (Home)
22 September14:30Rugby Union: Boys-U12A V Plymouth College

Meeting Time: 13:30

Tea Time: 16:00



Main School (Home)
25 September15:00Governors' Compliance Meeting

West Buckland School
25 September16:00Squash: Mixed-U15A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 15:45

Return Time: 18:00



(Home)
25 September16:00Squash: Mixed-U13A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 15:45

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Home)
25 September17:00Governors' Education & Pastoral Committee Meeting

West Buckland School
Downward Room
25 September17:00Basketball: 1st V Blundell's School


Main School (Home)
26 September00:00Rugby Union: 1st XV V Second Round Cup


(tbc)
27 September14:00Rugby Union: Blundell's School V Boys-U9B


Main School (Away)
27 September14:00Rugby Union: blundells V Boys-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:45



(Away)
27 September14:00Rugby Union: blundells V Boys-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:45



(Away)
27 September15:00Governors' Marketing Committee Meeting

West Buckland School
29 September10:00Activity and Open Day

West Buckland School
29 September10:00Hockey: Wellington School V Girls-U12A

Meeting Time: 08:15



Main School (Away)
29 September10:00Hockey: Wellington School V Girls-U12B

Meeting Time: 08:15



Main School (Away)
29 September10:45Hockey: Exeter School V Girls-U10A

Meeting Time: 09:15



Main School (Away)
29 September11:00Hockey: Wellington School V Girls-U13A

Meeting Time: 08:15



Main School (Away)
29 September11:00Hockey: Wellington School V Girls-U13B

Meeting Time: 08:15



Main School (Away)
29 September12:30Hockey: 1st XI V Wellington School


Main School (Home)
29 September12:30Hockey: Wellington School V Girls-U15A

Meeting Time: 11:45



Main School (Away)
29 September13:30Hockey: Wellington School V Girls-U14A

Meeting Time: 10:45



Main School (Away)
29 September14:15Hockey: 2nd XI (G) V Wellington School


Main School (Home)
29 September14:30Rugby Union: 1st XV V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 13:30

Tea Time: tbc



Main School (Home)
29 September14:30Rugby Union: Boys-U15A V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 13:30

Tea Time: 16:15



Main School (Home)
29 September14:30Rugby Union: Queen's College, Taunton V Boys-U14A

Meeting Time: 12:30

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
29 September14:30Rugby Union: Queen's College, Taunton V Boys-U13A

Meeting Time: 12:30



Main School (Away)
29 September14:30Rugby Union: Queen's College, Taunton V Boys-U12A

Meeting Time: 12:30



Main School (Away)
30 September12:00Boarders' Activity: Surfing

West Buckland School
October 2018
Date Start End Description Location
01 October14:45Hockey: Queen's College, Taunton V Girls-U9A


Main School (Away)
01 October14:45Rugby Union: Queen's College Junior School V Boys-U9A

Meeting Time: 13:00



Main School (Away)
02 October14:00Governors' Governance Committee Meeting

West Buckland School
02 October17:15Hockey: Girls-U15A V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
03 October00:00Rugby Union: Boys-U15A V First Round Cup


(tbc)
03 October16:30Squash: Exeter School V Mixed-U18A

Meeting Time: 15:10

Return Time: 18:45



Main School (Away)
04 October16:00Rugby Union: Boys-U15A V Stover School


Main School (Home)
04 October16:00Rugby Union: Boys-U13A V Stover School


Main School (Home)
04 October16:30Rugby Union: Uffculme School V Boys-U14A

Meeting Time: 15:45



Main School (Away)
04 October16:30Rugby Union: Uffculme School V Boys-U12A

Meeting Time: 15:45



Main School (Away)
05 October14:00Hockey: Girls-U11A V Trinity School

Meeting Time: 14:00



Main School (Home)
05 October14:00Rugby Union: Boys-U11A V Trinity School

Meeting Time: 14:00



Main School (Home)
06 October10:00Hockey: Queen's College, Taunton V Girls-U11A

Meeting Time: 08:30



Main School (Away)
06 October12:00Hockey: Girls-U12A V Plymouth College


Main School (Home)
06 October12:00Hockey: Girls-U12B V Plymouth College


Main School (Home)
06 October12:45Hockey: Girls-U13A V Plymouth College


Main School (Home)
06 October12:45Hockey: Girls-U13B V Plymouth College


Main School (Home)
06 October14:30Rugby Union: Truro School V 1st XV

Meeting Time: 10:30



Main School (Away)
06 October14:30Rugby Union: Truro School V Boys-U16A

Meeting Time: 10:30



Main School (Away)
06 October14:30Rugby Union: Truro School V Boys-U15A

Meeting Time: 10:30



Main School (Away)
06 October14:30Rugby Union: Boys-U14A V Truro School

Meeting Time: tbc



(Home)
06 October14:30Rugby Union: Boys-U13A V Truro School

Meeting Time: tbc



(Home)
06 October14:30Rugby Union: Boys-U12A V Truro School

Meeting Time: tbc



(Home)
07 October12:00Boarders' Activity: Surfing

West Buckland School
09 October14:00Hockey: Girls-U11A V Exeter School


(Home)
09 October14:00Hockey: Girls-U10A V Exeter School


(Home)
09 October14:00Rugby Union: Boys-U11A V Exeter School


(Home)
09 October14:00Rugby Union: Boys-U10A V Exeter School


(Home)
10 October10:00Tennis: Mixed-U9A V Year 3 & 4 ND Schools' Tournament

Meeting Time: 09:15

Return Time: 15:30



(Neutral)
10 October16:00Rugby Union: Stover School V 1st XV

Meeting Time: 15:00



Main School (Away)
10 October18:30Sixth Form Open Evening

West Buckland School
11 October16:00Rugby Union: Boys-U14A V Stover School


Main School (Home)
11 October16:00Rugby Union: Boys-U12A V Stover School


Main School (Home)
12 October16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
13 OctoberTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
13 October09:30Full Governing Board Meeting

West Buckland School
Clubroom
13 October10:00Gold D of E Expedition, Brecon Beacons (return Wednesday 20:00)

West Buckland School
15 OctoberAll DayStaff INSET

West Buckland School
16 OctoberAll DayStaff INSET

West Buckland School
28 OctoberTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
29 October08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
31 October14:00Rugby Union: Boys-U10A V Blundell's School


Main School (Home)
31 October14:00Rugby Union: Boys-U11A V blundells

Meeting Time: 13:30



Main School (Home)
31 October14:30Netball: Girls-U16A V U16 North Devon Tournament

Meeting Time: 13:30

Return Time: 18:00



(Neutral)
31 October16:00Rugby Union: Shebbear College V Boys-U16A

Meeting Time: 15:00



Main School (Away)
November 2018
Date Start End Description Location
01 November14:00Rugby Union: Boys-U9A V blundells

Meeting Time: 13:30

Tea Time: 15:15



Main School (Home)
01 November18:00Netball: Girls-U14A V Devon Squad

Meeting Time: 16:45

Return Time: 20:00



(Neutral)
02 November16:20Ten Tors Training, Dartmoor (return Sunday 16:00)

West Buckland School
06 November13:45Netball: Girls-U9A V Shebbear College

Meeting Time: 13:30



Main School (Home)
06 November13:45Netball: Girls-U11A V shebbear

Meeting Time: 13:30



Main School (Home)
06 November14:00Rugby Union: Boys-U11A V shebbear

Meeting Time: 13:45



Main School (Home)
06 November14:00Rugby Union: Boys-U9A V shebbear

Meeting Time: 13:30



Main School (Home)
06 November17:00Governors' Educational & Pastoral Committee Meeting

West Buckland School
Downward Room
07 November14:00Hockey: Girls-U10A V blundells

Meeting Time: 13:30



Main School (Home)
07 November16:45Squash: Mixed-U18A V Taunton School

Meeting Time: 15:10

Return Time: 18:15



Main School (Home)
08 November18:00Netball: Girls-U16A V Devon Squad

Meeting Time: 16:45

Return Time: 20:00



(Neutral)
09 November11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U13A V Development Day

Meeting Time: 09:00



(tbc)
09 November15:15Netball: 1st VII V U19 North Devon Tournament

Meeting Time: 14:45



Main School (Home)
10 November08:00Gymnastics: ISGA National Competition V Girls-U9A


(Away)
10 November08:45Hockey: Queen's College, Taunton V Girls-U11A


(Away)
10 November08:45Hockey: Queen's College, Taunton V Girls-U10A


(Away)
10 November10:00Rugby Union: Queen's College Junior School V Boys-U10A

Meeting Time: 08:30



Main School (Away)
10 November11:00Hockey: Exeter School V Girls-U14A

Meeting Time: 09:30



Main School (Away)
10 November11:30Rugby Union: Boys-U15A V Plymouth College


Main School (Home)
10 November11:30Rugby Union: Plymouth College V Boys-U14A

Meeting Time: 08:30



Ford Park (Away)
10 November11:30Rugby Union: Plymouth College V Boys-U13A

Meeting Time: 08:30



Ford Park (Away)
10 November11:30Rugby Union: Plymouth College V Boys-U12A

Meeting Time: 08:30



Ford Park (Away)
10 November11:30Rugby Union: Boys-U16A V Plymouth College


Main School (Home)
10 November12:00Hockey: Exeter School V Girls-U15A


Main School (Away)
10 November13:00Hockey: 1st XI V Exeter School


Main School (Home)
10 November14:15Hockey: 2nd XI (G) V Exeter School


Main School (Home)
10 November14:30Rugby Union: 1st XV V Plymouth College


Main School (Home)
13 November09:30Netball: 1st VII V County Tournament


(Neutral)
13 November16:00Swimming: Exeter, Wellington, Queens V Mixed-U18A

Meeting Time: 14:25

Return Time: 19:00



(Away)
13 November16:00Swimming: Exeter, Wellington, Queens V Mixed-U15A

Meeting Time: 14:25

Return Time: 19:00



(Away)
13 November16:00Swimming: Exeter, Wellington, Queens V Mixed-U13A

Meeting Time: 14:25

Return Time: 19:00



(Away)
14 November11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U16A V Noth Devon Tournament


Main School (Home)
14 November14:30Netball: Girls-U14A V U14 North Devon Tournament

Meeting Time: 13:30

Return Time: 18:00



(Neutral)
14 November15:45Football: 1st XI V Blundell's School


Main School (Home)
14 November16:30Squash: Mixed-U18A V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 15:10

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Home)
15 November13:00Governors' Finance Committee Meeting

West Buckland School
Downward Room
15 November16:00Staff Information & Consultation Forum (Support Staff)

West Buckland School
Downward Room
15 November17:00Staff Information & Consultation Forum (Academic Staff)

West Buckland School
Downward Room
16 November11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U12A V Development Day

Meeting Time: 09:00



(tbc)
16 November13:30Hockey: Girls-U10A V shebbear

Meeting Time: 13:00



Main School (Home)
16 November13:30Hockey Sevens: Mixed-U11A V shebbear

Meeting Time: 13:00



(tbc)
17 November10:00Hockey: Girls-U9A V Tournament

Meeting Time: 08:45



(Neutral)
17 November10:00Rugby Union: Tournament V Boys-U9A

Meeting Time: 08:45



(Away)
17 November10:45Hockey: Girls-U12A V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
17 November10:45Hockey: Girls-U12B V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
17 November11:30Hockey: Girls-U13A V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
17 November11:30Hockey: Girls-U13B V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
17 November13:15Hockey: Wells Cathedral School V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 10:45



Main School (Away)
17 November14:30Hockey: Wells Cathedral School V 2nd XI (G)

Meeting Time: 10:45



Main School (Away)
17 November14:30Hockey: Girls-U15A V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
17 November14:45Rugby Union: Wells Cathedral School V 1st XV

Meeting Time: 11:30



Main School (Away)
17 November14:45Rugby Union: Wells Cathedral School V Boys-U16A

Meeting Time: 11:30



Main School (Away)
17 November14:45Rugby Union: Wells Cathedral School V Boys-U15A

Meeting Time: 11:30



Main School (Away)
17 November14:45Rugby Union: Boys-U14A V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
17 November14:45Rugby Union: Boys-U13A V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
17 November14:45Rugby Union: Boys-U12A V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
17 November15:30Hockey: Girls-U14A V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
18 November08:30Climbing Competition (return 16:45)

West Buckland School
20 November17:15Hockey: 1st XI V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
21 November09:30Netball: Girls-U14A V County Tournament


(tbc)
21 November10:00Tennis: Mixed-U11A V Year 5 & 6 ND Schools' Tournament

Meeting Time: 09:15

Return Time: 15:30



(Neutral)
21 November15:15Football: Kingsley School V 1st XI


Main School (Away)
22 November14:00Hockey: Girls-U9A V Blundell's Prep School


(Home)
22 November14:00Hockey: Girls-U8A V Blundell's Prep School


(Home)
22 November14:00Hockey Sevens: Girls-U8A V blundells

Meeting Time: 13:30



(tbc)
23 November11:00Hockey: Tournament V Girls-U11A

Meeting Time: 09:00



(Away)
24 November14:00Hockey: Girls-U13A V King's Hall


Main School (Home)
24 November14:00Hockey: Girls-U13B V King's Hall


Main School (Home)
24 November14:00Hockey: Girls-U12A V King's Hall


Main School (Home)
24 November14:00Hockey: Girls-U12B V King's Hall


Main School (Home)
24 November14:00Hockey Sevens: Girls-U13A V King's Hall


All Weather Pitch (Home)
24 November14:00Hockey Sevens: Girls-U12B V King's Hall


All Weather Pitch (Home)
24 November14:30Gymnastics: IAPS National Competition V Girls-U9A


(Away)
24 November14:30Rugby Union: 1st XV V Wellington School


Main School (Home)
24 November14:30Rugby Union: Boys-U16A V Wellington School


Main School (Home)
24 November14:30Rugby Union: Boys-U15A V Wellington School


Main School (Home)
24 November14:30Rugby Union: Wellington School V Boys-U14A

Meeting Time: 12:30



Main School (Away)
24 November14:30Rugby Union: Wellington School V Boys-U13A

Meeting Time: 12:30



Main School (Away)
24 November14:30Rugby Union: Wellington School V Boys-U12A

Meeting Time: 12:30



Main School (Away)
24 November15:00Hockey Sevens: Girls-U13B V King's Hall


All Weather Pitch (Home)
24 November15:00Hockey Sevens: Girls-U12A V King's Hall


All Weather Pitch (Home)
27 November16:30Basketball: Blundell's School V 1st

Meeting Time: 15:45



Main School (Away)
29 November09:30Netball: Girls-U16A V County Tournament


(Neutral)
29 November14:00Hockey: Kingsley School V Girls-U10A


(Away)
29 November14:00Rugby Union: Kingsley School V Boys-U10A


Main School (Away)
29 November14:00Hockey: Exeter Cathedral School V Girls-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:30



(Away)
29 November14:00Rugby Union: Exeter Cathedral School V Boys-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:30



(Away)
29 November14:00Hockey Sevens: kingsley V Mixed-U11A

Meeting Time: 13:00



(Away)
30 November17:15Squash: Mixed-U18A V King's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 16:45

Return Time: 18:15



Main School (Home)
December 2018
Date Start End Description Location
01 December09:30Full Governing Board Meeting

West Buckland School
Clubroom
01 December11:00Hockey: Shebbear College V Girls-U15A

Meeting Time: 09:15



Main School (Away)
01 December11:00Hockey: Girls-U13A V Shebbear College


Main School (Home)
01 December11:00Hockey: Girls-U12A V Shebbear College


Main School (Home)
01 December11:00Rugby Union: Shebbear College V 1st XV

Meeting Time: 08:30



Main School (Away)
01 December11:00Rugby Union: Shebbear College V Boys-U15A

Meeting Time: 08:30



Main School (Away)
01 December11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U14A V Shebbear College


Main School (Home)
01 December11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U13A V Shebbear College


Main School (Home)
01 December11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U12A V Shebbear College


Main School (Home)
01 December12:00Hockey: 1st XI V Shebbear College


Main School (Home)
01 December12:00Hockey: Shebbear College V Girls-U14A

Meeting Time: 09:15



Main School (Away)
02 December08:30Ten Tors Training, First Aid Course and Walk, Exmoor (return 16:30)

West Buckland School
05 December10:00Tennis: Boys-U15A V North Devon Tournament

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 17:00



(Neutral)
05 December10:00Tennis: Girls-U15A V ND Schools' Tournament

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 17:00



(Neutral)
05 December10:00Tennis: Boys-U13A V ND Schools' Tournament

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 15:00



(Neutral)
05 December10:00Tennis: Girls-U13A V ND Schools' Tournament

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 17:00



(Neutral)
05 December14:30Rugby Union: Boys-U11A V Queen's College Junior School

Meeting Time: 12:45



(tbc)
05 December14:30Rugby Union: Boys-U10A V Queen's College Junior School

Meeting Time: 12:45



(tbc)
05 December16:30Squash: Taunton School V Mixed-U18A

Meeting Time: 15:10

Return Time: 18:30



Main School (Away)
07 December16:45Squash: Mount Kelly V Mixed-U18A

Meeting Time: 15:10

Return Time: 19:30



(Away)
07 December16:45Squash: Mount Kelly V Mixed-U15A

Meeting Time: 15:10

Return Time: 19:30



(Away)
07 December16:45Squash: Mount Kelly V Mixed-U13A

Meeting Time: 15:10

Return Time: 19:30



(Away)
08 December10:00Hockey: Mount Kelly V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 08:00



Main College (Away)
08 December10:00Hockey: 1st XI V Truro School

Meeting Time: 08:00



(Neutral)
08 December10:00Hockey: Girls-U13A V Truro School


Main School (Home)
08 December10:00Hockey: Girls-U13A V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
08 December10:00Hockey: Girls-U12A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 09:30



Main School (Home)
08 December10:45Hockey: Truro School V Girls-U15A

Meeting Time: 08:00



Main School (Away)
08 December11:00Rugby Union: Mount Kelly V 1st XV

Meeting Time: 08:15



Main College (Away)
08 December11:00Rugby Union: Mount Kelly V Boys-U15A

Meeting Time: 08:15



Main College (Away)
08 December11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U14A V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
08 December11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U13A V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
08 December11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U12A V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
08 December11:30Hockey: Girls-U15A V Mount Kelly


(Neutral)
08 December11:30Hockey: Girls-U12A V Truro School

Meeting Time: 09:30



Main School (Home)
11 December16:00Netball: Girls-U14A V Braunton Academy

Meeting Time: 15:40



Main School (Home)
11 December16:00Netball: Girls-U13A V Braunton Academy

Meeting Time: 15:40



Main School (Home)
11 December16:00Netball: Girls-U12A V Braunton Academy

Meeting Time: 15:40



Main School (Home)
13 December17:10Prep School term ends

West Buckland School
14 December16:15Senior School term ends (16:15 after Carol Service)

West Buckland School
15 DecemberTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
January 2019
Date Start End Description Location
06 JanuaryTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
07 January08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
12 January00:00Hockey: 1st XI V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: tbc



(tbc)
12 January00:00Hockey: 1st XI V Truro School

Meeting Time: tbc



(tbc)
12 January13:15Netball: King's School Bruton V Girls-U15A

Meeting Time: 10:30

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
12 January13:15Netball: King's School Bruton V Girls-U15B

Meeting Time: 10:30

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
12 January13:15Netball: King's School Bruton V Girls-U14A

Meeting Time: 10:30

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
12 January13:15Netball: King's School Bruton V Girls-U14B

Meeting Time: 10:30

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
12 January14:00Netball: 1st VII V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 16:15



Main School (Home)
12 January14:00Netball: 2nd VII V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 16:15



Main School (Home)
12 January14:00Netball: 3rd VII V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 16:15



Main School (Home)
12 January14:00Netball: 4th VII V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 16:15



Main School (Home)
12 January14:00Netball: Girls-U15A V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 10:30

Return Time: 17:00



(Neutral)
12 January14:00Netball: Girls-U15B V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 10:30

Return Time: 17:00



(Neutral)
12 January14:00Netball: Girls-U14A V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 10:30

Return Time: 17:00



(Neutral)
12 January14:00Netball: Girls-U14B V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 10:30

Return Time: 17:00



(Neutral)
12 January14:00Netball: Girls-U13A V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 15:00



Main School (Home)
12 January14:00Netball: Girls-U13B V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 15:00



Main School (Home)
12 January14:00Netball: Taunton Preparatory School V Girls-U12A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
12 January14:00Netball: Taunton Preparatory School V Girls-U12B

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
12 January15:30Netball: 1st VII V King's School Bruton

Tea Time: 16:15



Main School (Home)
12 January15:30Netball: 2nd VII V King's School Bruton

Tea Time: 16:15



Main School (Home)
12 January15:30Netball: 3rd VII V King's School Bruton

Tea Time: 16:15



Main School (Home)
12 January15:30Netball: 4th VII V King's School Bruton

Tea Time: 16:15



Main School (Home)
13 January08:30Ten Tors Training and First Aid Course (return 16:45)

West Buckland School
19 January10:30Netball: Shebbear College V Girls-U14A

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 13:30



Main School (Away)
19 January10:30Netball: Shebbear College V Girls-U13A

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 13:30



Main School (Away)
19 January10:30Netball: Shebbear College V Girls-U12A

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 13:30



Main School (Away)
19 January11:15Netball: Girls-U14A V Truro School

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 13:30



(Neutral)
19 January11:15Netball: Girls-U13A V Truro School

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 13:30



(Neutral)
19 January11:15Netball: Girls-U12A V Truro School

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 13:30



(Neutral)
19 January13:00Hockey: 1st XI V Exeter School


(tbc)
19 January14:15Netball: 1st VII V Truro School

Meeting Time: 12:45

Return Time: 17:15



(Neutral)
19 January14:15Netball: 2nd VII V Truro School

Meeting Time: 12:45

Return Time: 17:15



(Neutral)
19 January14:15Netball: Girls-U15A V Truro School

Meeting Time: 12:45

Return Time: 17:15



(Neutral)
19 January15:00Netball: Shebbear College V 1st VII

Meeting Time: 12:45

Return Time: 17:15



Main School (Away)
19 January15:00Netball: Shebbear College V 2nd VII

Meeting Time: 12:45

Return Time: 17:15



Main School (Away)
19 January15:00Netball: Shebbear College V Girls-U15A

Meeting Time: 12:45

Return Time: 17:15



Main School (Away)
26 January00:00Hockey: 1st XI V Blundell's School


(tbc)
26 January11:00Netball: 1st VII V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 10:15

Tea Time: 12:00

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
26 January11:00Netball: 3rd VII V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 10:15

Tea Time: 12:00



Main School (Home)
26 January11:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U15A

Meeting Time: 09:15

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
26 January11:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U15C

Meeting Time: 09:15

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
26 January11:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U14A

Meeting Time: 09:15

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
26 January12:00Netball: 2nd VII V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: 13:00



Main School (Home)
26 January12:00Netball: 4th VII V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: 13:00



Main School (Home)
26 January12:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U15B

Meeting Time: 09:15

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
26 January12:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U14B

Meeting Time: 09:15

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
26 January12:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U14C

Meeting Time: 09:15

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
26 January13:30Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U13A

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 16:45



Main School (Away)
26 January13:30Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U13B

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 16:45



Main School (Away)
26 January13:30Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U12A

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 16:45



Main School (Away)
26 January13:30Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U12B

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 16:45



Main School (Away)
26 January14:15Netball: Girls-U13A V King's Hall

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 16:45



(Neutral)
26 January14:15Netball: Girls-U13B V King's Hall

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 16:45



(Neutral)
26 January14:15Netball: Girls-U12A V King's Hall

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 16:45



(Neutral)
26 January14:15Netball: Girls-U12B V King's Hall

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 16:45



(Neutral)
February 2019
Date Start End Description Location
02 February00:00Hockey: 1st XI V Downside School


(tbc)
03 February08:30Ten Tors Training (return 16:45)

West Buckland School
09 February00:00Hockey: Wellington School V 1st XI


Main School (Away)
15 February16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
16 FebruaryTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
24 FebruaryTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
25 February08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
28 February17:15Hockey: 2nd XI (B) V Queen's College, Taunton


Main School (Home)
March 2019
Date Start End Description Location
07 March17:15Hockey: 1st XI V Queen's College, Taunton


Main School (Home)
09 March00:00Hockey: 1st XI V Taunton School


Main School (Home)
13 March13:30Gold D of E Planning Afternoon (to 17:00)

West Buckland School
23 March00:00Hockey: 1st XI V Mount Kelly


(tbc)
April 2019
Date Start End Description Location
03 April09:00Year 9 Bronze D of E Training Day (to 16:20)

West Buckland School
05 April16:30Term ends

West Buckland School
06 AprilTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
19 April08:30Silver/Gold D of E Training Weekend

West Buckland School
22 AprilTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
23 April08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
May 2019
Date Start End Description Location
06 MayAll DayBank Holiday and normal school day

West Buckland School
10 May12:00Ten Tors Event (return Sunday)

West Buckland School
17 May16:00Year 9 Girls Bronze D of E, Castle Hill (return Saturday 15:00)

West Buckland School
18 May16:30Year 9 Boys Bronze D of E, Castle Hill (return Sunday 15:00)

West Buckland School
22 May13:15Gold D of E Planning Afternoon (to 17:00)

West Buckland School
24 May16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
25 MayTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
June 2019
Date Start End Description Location
02 JuneTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
03 June08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
14 June09:00Year 9 Girls Bronze D of E, Exmoor (return Saturday 16:00)

West Buckland School
16 June09:00Year 9 Boys Bronze D of E, Exmoor (return Monday 16:00)

West Buckland School
28 June16:00Speech Day and end of term

West Buckland School
28 June16:30Prep School end of term

West Buckland School
29 JuneTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
29 June09:00Gold D of E, Snowdonia (return Thursday 16:00)

West Buckland School
August 2019
Date Start End Description Location
29 August09:00Staff INSET

West Buckland School
30 August09:00Staff INSET

West Buckland School
September 2019
Date Start End Description Location
02 September09:00New Pupil Induction

West Buckland School
03 September08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
October 2019
Date Start End Description Location
18 October16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
19 October09:00Boarders depart

West Buckland School
November 2019
Date Start End Description Location
04 November08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
December 2019
Date Start End Description Location
13 December16:00Prep School Term ends

West Buckland School
13 December16:15Senior School Term ends (after Carol Service)

West Buckland School
14 December09:00Boarders depart

West Buckland School
January 2020
Date Start End Description Location
06 January09:00Staff INSET

West Buckland School
07 January09:00Staff INSET

West Buckland School
07 January16:00Boarders return

West Buckland School
08 January08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
February 2020
Date Start End Description Location
14 February16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
15 February09:00Boarders depart

West Buckland School
23 February16:00Boarders return

West Buckland School
24 February08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
April 2020
Date Start End Description Location
02 April17:10Term ends

West Buckland School
03 April09:00Boarders depart

West Buckland School
19 April16:00Boarders return

West Buckland School
20 April08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
May 2020
Date Start End Description Location
04 MayAll DayBank Holiday and normal school day

West Buckland School
22 May16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
23 May09:00Boarders depart

West Buckland School
31 May16:00Boarders return

West Buckland School
June 2020
Date Start End Description Location
01 June08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
July 2020
Date Start End Description Location
03 July17:00Speech Day and end of term

West Buckland School
04 July09:00Boarders depart

West Buckland School

August 2018
Date Start End Description
29 August08:40Term begins

October 2018
Date Start End Description
12 October16:30Half Term begins

13 OctoberTBCBoarders depart

28 OctoberTBCBoarders return

29 October08:40Term resumes

December 2018
Date Start End Description
13 December17:10Prep School term ends

14 December16:15Senior School term ends (16:15 after Carol Service)

15 DecemberTBCBoarders depart

January 2019
Date Start End Description
06 JanuaryTBCBoarders return

07 January08:40Term begins

February 2019
Date Start End Description
15 February16:30Half Term begins

16 FebruaryTBCBoarders depart

24 FebruaryTBCBoarders return

25 February08:40Term resumes

April 2019
Date Start End Description
05 April16:30Term ends

06 AprilTBCBoarders depart

22 AprilTBCBoarders return

23 April08:40Term begins

May 2019
Date Start End Description
06 MayAll DayBank Holiday and normal school day

24 May16:30Half Term begins

25 MayTBCBoarders depart

June 2019
Date Start End Description
02 JuneTBCBoarders return

03 June08:40Term resumes

28 June16:00Speech Day and end of term

28 June16:30Prep School end of term

29 JuneTBCBoarders depart

August 2019
Date Start End Description
29 August09:00Staff INSET

30 August09:00Staff INSET

September 2019
Date Start End Description
02 September09:00New Pupil Induction

03 September08:40Term begins

October 2019
Date Start End Description
18 October16:30Half Term begins

19 October09:00Boarders depart

November 2019
Date Start End Description
04 November08:40Term resumes

December 2019
Date Start End Description
13 December16:00Prep School Term ends

13 December16:15Senior School Term ends (after Carol Service)

14 December09:00Boarders depart

January 2020
Date Start End Description
06 January09:00Staff INSET

07 January09:00Staff INSET

07 January16:00Boarders return

08 January08:40Term begins

February 2020
Date Start End Description
14 February16:30Half Term begins

15 February09:00Boarders depart

23 February16:00Boarders return

24 February08:40Term resumes

April 2020
Date Start End Description
02 April17:10Term ends

03 April09:00Boarders depart

19 April16:00Boarders return

20 April08:40Term begins

May 2020
Date Start End Description
04 MayAll DayBank Holiday and normal school day

22 May16:30Half Term begins

23 May09:00Boarders depart

31 May16:00Boarders return

June 2020
Date Start End Description
01 June08:40Term resumes

July 2020
Date Start End Description
03 July17:00Speech Day and end of term

04 July09:00Boarders depart