Calendar

Please note, for away fixtures the time shown are the actual fixture start times, departure times can be found on the parent portal calendar here

December 2017
Date Start End Description Location
15 December08:30Prep School Staff INSET

West Buckland School
15 December15:00Senior School Carol Service at South Molton Church

West Buckland School
15 December16:30Term Ends (after Carol Service)

West Buckland School
16 December09:00Boarders' depart

West Buckland School
20 December09:00Equestrian: North Devon Schools Show Jumping League - Round 3 V Mixed-U16A


Mullacott Event Centre (Away)
January 2018
Date Start End Description Location
07 January09:00Equestrian: North Devon Schools Show Jumping League - Round 4 V Mixed-U16A


Mullacott Event Centre (Away)
07 January16:00Boarders return

West Buckland School
08 January08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
10 January14:00Hockey: South Dartmoor Community College V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 11:00

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
12 January13:30Netball: Girls-U11A V Tournament

Meeting Time: 13:00

Return Time: 16:00



Main School (Home)
12 January13:30Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A V Tournament

Meeting Time: 13:00



Main School (Home)
12 January13:30Rugby Union: St Peter's School, Exmouth V Boys-U13A

Meeting Time: 11:20

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
13 January10:00Hockey: Boys-U15A V Truro School

Meeting Time: 08:30



Main School (Home)
13 January10:45Hockey: Mount Kelly V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 08:00



Main College (Away)
13 January10:45Hockey: Truro School V Boys-U13A

Meeting Time: 08:00

Return Time: 16:00



Main School (Away)
13 January10:45Hockey: Truro School V Boys-U12A

Meeting Time: 08:00

Return Time: 16:00



Main School (Away)
13 January11:30Hockey: Truro School V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 11:00



Main School (Away)
13 January11:30Hockey: Boys-U15A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 11:00



Main School (Home)
13 January11:30Hockey: Boys-U13A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 08:00

Return Time: 16:00



(Neutral)
13 January11:30Hockey: Boys-U12A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 08:00

Return Time: 16:00



(Neutral)
13 January14:00Netball: King's School Bruton V Girls-U18A

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: 15:30

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
13 January14:00Netball: King's School Bruton V Girls-U18B

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: 15:30

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
13 January14:00Netball: King's School Bruton V Girls-U18C

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: 15:30

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
13 January14:00Netball: King's School Bruton V Girls-U18D

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: 15:30

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
13 January14:00Netball: Blundell's School V Girls-U15A

Meeting Time: 12:30

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:15



Main School (Away)
13 January14:00Netball: Blundell's School V Girls-U14A

Meeting Time: 12:30

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:15



Main School (Away)
13 January14:00Netball: Blundell's School V Girls-U13B

Meeting Time: 12:30

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:15



Main School (Away)
13 January14:00Netball: Taunton Preparatory School V Girls-U12A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
13 January14:00Netball: Taunton Preparatory School V Girls-U12B

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
13 January14:20Netball: Girls-U15A V King's School Bruton

Meeting Time: 12:30

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:15



King's School (Neutral)
13 January14:20Netball: Girls-U14A V King's School Bruton

Meeting Time: 12:30

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:15



Blundell's Road (Neutral)
13 January14:45Netball: Girls-U18A V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: 15:30

Return Time: 17:45



King's School (Neutral)
13 January14:45Netball: Girls-U18B V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: 15:30

Return Time: 17:45



(Neutral)
13 January14:45Netball: Girls-U18C V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: 15:30

Return Time: 17:45



(Neutral)
13 January14:45Netball: Girls-U18D V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: 15:30

Return Time: 17:45



(Neutral)
13 January15:00Netball: Blundell's School V Girls-U13A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:15



Main School (Away)
13 January15:00Netball: Blundell's School V Girls-U15B

Meeting Time: 12:30

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:15



Main School (Away)
13 January15:00Netball: Blundell's School V Girls-U14B

Meeting Time: 12:30

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:15



Main School (Away)
13 January15:20Netball: Girls-U15B V King's School Bruton

Meeting Time: 12:30

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:15



Blundell's Road (Neutral)
13 January15:20Netball: Girls-U14B V King's School Bruton

Meeting Time: 12:30

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: 17:15



Blundell's Road (Neutral)
18 January14:30Netball: Kingsley School V Girls-U11A

Meeting Time: 13:30

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
18 January14:30Football: kingsley V Boys-U11A

Meeting Time: 13:30

Return Time: 16:30



(Away)
19 January18:00Hockey: Exeter School V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 16:30



Main School (Away)
20 January11:00Netball: Shebbear College V Girls-U13A

Meeting Time: 09:30

Tea Time: 12:00

Return Time: 13:30



Main School (Away)
20 January11:00Netball: Shebbear College V Girls-U12A

Meeting Time: 09:30

Tea Time: 12:00

Return Time: 13:30



Main School (Away)
20 January11:00Hockey: Boys-U12A V Exeter School


Main School (Home)
20 January11:00Hockey: Boys-U12B V Exeter School


Main School (Home)
20 January11:30Netball: Girls-U13A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 09:30

Tea Time: 12:00

Return Time: 13:30



Shebbear (Neutral)
20 January11:30Netball: Girls-U12A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 09:30

Tea Time: 12:00

Return Time: 13:30



Shebbear (Neutral)
20 January12:00Hockey: Boys-U13A V Exeter School


Main School (Home)
20 January12:00Hockey: Boys-U13B V Exeter School


Main School (Home)
20 January13:00Netball: Shebbear College V Girls-U18B

Meeting Time: 11:15

Tea Time: 14:00

Return Time: 15:30



Shebbear (Away)
20 January13:00Netball: Shebbear College V Girls-U15A

Meeting Time: 11:15

Tea Time: 14:00

Return Time: 15:30



Main School (Away)
20 January13:00Netball: Shebbear College V Girls-U14A

Meeting Time: 11:15

Tea Time: 14:00

Return Time: 15:30



Main School (Away)
20 January13:30Netball: Girls-U18B V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 11:15

Tea Time: 14:00

Return Time: 15:30



Shebbear (Neutral)
20 January13:30Netball: Girls-U15A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 13:30

Tea Time: 14:00

Return Time: 15:30



Shebbear (Neutral)
20 January13:30Netball: Girls-U14A V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 11:15

Tea Time: 14:00

Return Time: 15:30



Shebbear (Neutral)
20 January13:30Hockey: Exeter School V Boys-U15A

Meeting Time: 12:00



Main School (Away)
20 January14:00Basketball: Taunton School V 1st

Meeting Time: 12:30



Main School (Away)
20 January14:45Hockey: Exeter School V Boys-U14A

Meeting Time: 12:00



Main School (Away)
24 January16:00Basketball: Kingsley School V 1st

Meeting Time: 15:15



Main School (Away)
24 January16:00Hockey: Exeter School V 2nd XI (B)

Meeting Time: 14:30



Main School (Away)
25 January00:00Hockey: Blundell's School V Boys-U16A

Meeting Time: tbc



Main School (Away)
25 January16:00Netball: Girls-U14C V Kingsley School

Meeting Time: 15:45



Main School (Home)
26 January14:00Netball: Girls-U11A V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 13:45

Tea Time: 15:00



Main School (Home)
26 January14:00Netball: Girls-U11A V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 13:45

Tea Time: 15:00



Main School (Home)
26 January14:00Hockey: Boys-U11B V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 13:45

Tea Time: 15:00



Main School (Home)
26 January14:00Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A V Exeter

Tea Time: 15:00



Main School (Home)
26 January14:00Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B V exeter

Tea Time: 15:00



(Home)
27 January10:30Hockey: Shebbear College V Boys-U13A

Meeting Time: 09:00



Main School (Away)
27 January10:30Hockey: Shebbear College V Boys-U12A

Meeting Time: 09:00



Main School (Away)
27 January10:30Netball: King's Hall Taunton V Girls-U11A

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 13:45



(Away)
27 January10:30Netball: King's Hall Taunton V Girls-U9A

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 13:45



(Away)
27 January11:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U18A

Meeting Time: 09:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:30



(Away)
27 January11:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U18C

Meeting Time: 09:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:30



(Away)
27 January11:00Netball: Girls-U15A V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 10:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 12:30



Main School (Home)
27 January11:00Netball: Girls-U14A V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 10:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
27 January11:15Netball: King's Hall Taunton V Girls-U11B

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 13:45



(Away)
27 January11:15Netball: King's Hall Taunton V Girls-U10A

Meeting Time: 09:00

Return Time: 13:45



(Away)
27 January11:30Hockey: Boys-U14A V Shebbear College


Main School (Home)
27 January11:30Hockey: Shebbear College V Boys-U15A

Meeting Time: 10:00



Main School (Away)
27 January12:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U18B

Meeting Time: 09:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:30



Main School (Away)
27 January12:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U18D

Meeting Time: 09:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:30



Main School (Away)
27 January12:00Netball: Girls-U15B V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 13:30



Main School (Home)
27 January12:00Netball: Girls-U14B V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
27 January13:45Netball: Girls-U13A V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 13:00

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
27 January13:45Netball: Girls-U13B V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 13:00

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
27 January13:45Netball: Girls-U12A V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 13:00

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
27 January13:45Netball: Girls-U12B V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 13:00

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
27 January15:15Netball: Girls-U13A V King's Hall

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: N/A



(Home)
27 January15:15Netball: Girls-U13B V King's Hall

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
27 January15:15Netball: Girls-U12A V King's Hall

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
27 January15:15Netball: Girls-U12B V King's Hall

Tea Time: 16:00

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
30 January14:00Netball: St Petroc's School V Girls-U10A

Meeting Time: 12:20

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
30 January14:30Football: St Petroc's V Boys-U10A

Meeting Time: 12:20

Return Time: 17:00



(Away)
30 January15:30Netball: Braunton Academy V Girls-U12B

Meeting Time: 14:45

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
30 January15:30Netball: Braunton Academy V Girls-U12C

Meeting Time: 14:45

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
31 January15:15Football: 1st XI V Shebbear College


Main School (Home)
31 January15:15Football: 1st XI Girls V Shebbear College


Main School (Home)
February 2018
Date Start End Description Location
01 February00:00Hockey: Blundell's School V Boys-U14A

Meeting Time: tbc



Main School (Away)
01 February16:00Netball: Girls-U13C V Braunton Academy

Meeting Time: 15:45

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
02 February14:00Football: Shebbear Community School V Boys-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:30

Return Time: 17:00



(Away)
02 February14:00Netball: Girls-U11A V Trinity

Meeting Time: 13:45

Tea Time: 15:00



Main School (Home)
02 February14:00Netball: Shebbear Community School V Girls-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:30

Return Time: 17:00



(Away)
02 February14:00Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A V Trinity

Meeting Time: 13:45



Main School (Home)
02 February14:45Football: Boys-U11A V Trinity School

Tea Time: 15:30



Main School (Home)
03 February10:00Basketball: Plymouth College V 1st

Meeting Time: 08:00

Return Time: 16:00



Ford Park (Away)
03 February11:00Netball: Queen's College, Taunton V Girls-U13A

Meeting Time: 09:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
03 February11:00Netball: Queen's College, Taunton V Girls-U12A

Meeting Time: 09:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
03 February11:00Netball: Queen's College, Taunton V Girls-U12C

Meeting Time: 09:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
03 February12:00Netball: Queen's College, Taunton V Girls-U13B

Meeting Time: 09:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
03 February12:00Netball: Queen's College, Taunton V Girls-U12B

Meeting Time: 09:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:45



Main School (Away)
03 February13:00Hockey: Boys-U13A V Blundell's School


Main School (Home)
03 February13:00Netball: Millfield Preparatory School V Girls-U11A

Meeting Time: 08:30

Return Time: 17:00



MPS Prep school (Away)
03 February13:30Hockey: Blundell's School V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 11:45



Main School (Away)
03 February14:00Netball: Girls-U18A V King's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 15:10

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 February14:00Netball: Girls-U18C V King's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 15:10

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 February14:00Netball: King's College, Taunton V Girls-U15A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 15:10

Return Time: 17:30



Main School (Away)
03 February14:00Netball: King's College, Taunton V Girls-U15C

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 15:10

Return Time: 17:30



Main School (Away)
03 February14:00Netball: King's College, Taunton V Girls-U14A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 15:10

Return Time: 17:30



Main School (Away)
03 February14:00Hockey: Boys-U14A V Blundell's School


Main School (Home)
03 February14:30Hockey: Blundell's School V 2nd XI (B)

Meeting Time: 11:45



Main School (Away)
03 February14:30Hockey: Boys-U15A V Blundell's School

Meeting Time: 12:00



Main School (Home)
03 February15:00Netball: Girls-U18B V King's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 14:30

Tea Time: 16:10

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 February15:00Netball: Girls-U18D V King's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 14:30

Tea Time: 16:10

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 February15:00Netball: King's College, Taunton V Girls-U15B

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 16:10

Return Time: 17:30



Main School (Away)
03 February15:00Netball: King's College, Taunton V Girls-U14B

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 16:10

Return Time: 17:30



Main School (Away)
04 February09:00Equestrian: North Devon Schools Show Jumping League - Round 5 V Mixed-U16A


Mullacott Event Centre (Away)
06 February13:45Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10A V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: 17:00



(tbc)
06 February13:45Hockey Sevens: Exeter School V Boys-U10B

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
06 February13:45Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U10A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: 17:00



(Away)
06 February13:45Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U10B

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: 17:00



(Away)
07 February14:00Netball: Girls-U11A V Queen's Taunton

Meeting Time: 12:00

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Home)
07 February14:00Netball: Queen's Taunton V Girls-U11B

Meeting Time: 12:00

Return Time: 17:00



(Away)
07 February14:00Netball: Queen's Taunton V Girls-U10A

Meeting Time: 12:00

Return Time: 17:00



(Away)
07 February15:15Football: 1st XI V Blundell's School


Main School (Home)
07 February16:15Hockey: Queen's College, Taunton V 2nd XI (B)

Meeting Time: 15:00



Main School (Away)
09 February16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
10 February09:00Boarders depart

West Buckland School
18 February16:00Boarders return

West Buckland School
19 February08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
20 February11:00Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A V Devon Tournament

Meeting Time: 10:30



Main School (Home)
21 February11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U15A V North Devon Sevens

Meeting Time: 10:30



Main School (Home)
21 February11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U14A V North Devon Sevens

Meeting Time: 10:30



Main School (Home)
21 February11:00Rugby Union: Boys-U13A V North Devon Sevens

Meeting Time: 10:30



Main School (Home)
21 February13:45Hockey Sevens: Queen's College Junior School V Boys-U11A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: 17:00



(Away)
21 February13:45Hockey Sevens: Queen's College Junior School V Boys-U11B

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: 17:00



(Away)
21 February13:45Hockey Sevens: Queen's College Junior School V Boys-U10A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: 17:00



(Away)
21 February14:00Netball: Girls-U15A V U15 North Devon Tournament

Meeting Time: 13:00

Return Time: 18:00



Park Lane (Neutral)
22 February14:00Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9A V Blundell's Prep School

Meeting Time: 13:30

Tea Time: 15:00



(Home)
22 February14:00Hockey Sevens: Boys-U8A V Blundell's Prep School

Meeting Time: 13:30

Tea Time: 15:00



(Home)
23 February10:00Hockey Sevens: IAPS V Boys-U11A

Meeting Time: 08:00

Return Time: tbc



(Away)
24 February11:00Netball: Girls-U18A V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 10:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
24 February11:00Netball: Girls-U18B V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 10:15



Main School (Home)
24 February11:00Netball: Girls-U15A V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 10:15



Main School (Home)
24 February11:00Netball: Girls-U14A V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 10:15



Main School (Home)
24 February11:00Hockey: Boys-U13A V Wellington School


Main School (Home)
24 February11:00Hockey: Boys-U12A V Wellington School


Main School (Home)
24 February12:00Netball: Girls-U18C V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 11:30

Tea Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
24 February12:00Netball: Girls-U18D V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 11:30



Main School (Home)
24 February12:00Netball: Girls-U15B V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 11:30



Main School (Home)
24 February12:00Netball: Girls-U14B V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 11:30



Main School (Home)
24 February12:15Hockey: Wellington School V Boys-U15A

Meeting Time: 10:45



Main School (Away)
24 February12:30Hockey: 1st XI V Wellington School


Main School (Home)
24 February13:30Hockey: Wellington School V Boys-U14A

Meeting Time: 10:45



Main School (Away)
24 February13:45Hockey: 2nd XI (B) V Wellington School


Main School (Home)
24 February14:00Basketball: 1st V Taunton School

Meeting Time: 13:30



Main School (Home)
24 February14:00Netball: Taunton Preparatory School V Girls-U13A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
24 February14:00Netball: Taunton Preparatory School V Girls-U13B

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
24 February14:00Netball: Taunton Preparatory School V Girls-U13C

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
24 February15:00Netball: Taunton Preparatory School V Girls-U12A

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
24 February15:00Netball: Taunton Preparatory School V Girls-U12B

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
24 February15:00Netball: Taunton Preparatory School V Girls-U12C

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: 17:45



Main School (Away)
28 February16:15Hockey: Queen's College, Taunton V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 15:00



Main School (Away)
March 2018
Date Start End Description Location
01 March16:00Netball: Girls-U13B V Braunton Academy


Main School (Home)
01 March16:00Netball: Girls-U14B V Braunton Academy

Meeting Time: 15:45



Main School (Home)
03 March11:00Netball: Girls-U13A V Carol Anne Netball Club

Meeting Time: 10:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 March11:00Netball: Girls-U12A V Carol Anne Netball Club

Meeting Time: 10:15

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 March11:00Basketball: 1st V Wellington School

Meeting Time: 10:15



Main School (Home)
03 March13:30Hockey: Downside School V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 09:30



Main School (Away)
03 March14:00Netball: Taunton School V Girls-U18A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 15:05

Return Time: 17:30



Main School (Away)
03 March14:00Netball: Taunton School V Girls-U18C

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 15:05

Return Time: 17:30



Main School (Away)
03 March14:00Netball: Girls-U15B V Taunton School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 15:05

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 March14:00Netball: Girls-U14A V Taunton School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 15:05

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 March14:00Hockey: Boys-U15A V Downside School


Main School (Home)
03 March14:30Netball: Girls-U10A V Queen's College Junior School

Meeting Time: 08:15

Return Time: tbc



(tbc)
03 March14:45Hockey: Downside School V 2nd XI (B)

Meeting Time: 09:30



Main School (Away)
03 March15:00Netball: Taunton School V Girls-U18B

Meeting Time: 12:15

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: 17:30



Main School (Away)
03 March15:00Netball: Girls-U15C V Taunton School

Meeting Time: 14:30

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 March15:00Netball: Girls-U15D V Taunton School

Meeting Time: 14:30

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 March15:00Netball: Girls-U14B V Taunton School

Meeting Time: 14:30

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
03 March15:00Hockey: Boys-U14A V Downside School


Main School (Home)
04 March09:00Equestrian: North Devon Schools Show Jumping League - Round 6 V Mixed-U16A


Coxleigh Barton Equestrian Centre (Away)
05 March14:30Hockey: Plymouth College V Boys-U13A


Marjon Sports Centre (Away)
07 March14:00Football: Exeter School V Boys-U11A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: tbc



Main School (Away)
07 March15:30Basketball: 1st V Kingsley School

Meeting Time: 15:15



Main School (Home)
08 March14:00Football: Exeter School V Boys-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:15



Main School (Away)
08 March14:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: tbc



Main School (Away)
08 March16:00Netball: Kingsley School V Girls-U14C

Meeting Time: 15:00

Return Time: 17:30



Main School (Away)
08 March16:00Netball: Kingsley School V Girls-U13C

Meeting Time: 15:00

Return Time: 17:30



Main School (Away)
09 March14:00Netball: Exeter School V Girls-U11A

Meeting Time: 12:15

Return Time: tbc



Main School (Away)
10 March10:00Netball: Queen's College Junior School V Girls-U9A

Meeting Time: 08:15



Main School (Away)
10 March10:30Basketball: 1st V Queen's College, Taunton

Meeting Time: 09:45



Main School (Home)
10 March11:00Netball: Wellington School V Girls-U13A

Meeting Time: 09:30

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:30



Main School (Away)
10 March11:00Netball: Wellington School V Girls-U12A

Meeting Time: 09:30

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:30



Main School (Away)
10 March11:00Netball: Wellington School V Girls-U12C

Meeting Time: 09:30

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:30



Main School (Away)
10 March12:00Netball: Wellington School V Girls-U13B

Meeting Time: 09:30

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:30



Main School (Away)
10 March12:00Netball: Wellington School V Girls-U13C

Meeting Time: 09:30

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:30



Main School (Away)
10 March12:00Netball: Wellington School V Girls-U12B

Meeting Time: 09:30

Tea Time: N/A

Return Time: 14:30



Main School (Away)
10 March14:00Netball: Girls-U18A V Wellington School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 15:05

Return Time: N/A



(Home)
10 March14:00Netball: Girls-U18C V Wellington School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 15:05

Return Time: N/A



(Home)
10 March14:00Netball: Girls-U15A V Wellington School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 15:05

Return Time: N/A



(Home)
10 March14:00Netball: Girls-U14A V Wellington School

Meeting Time: 13:15

Tea Time: 15:05

Return Time: N/A



(Home)
10 March15:00Netball: Girls-U18B V Wellington School

Meeting Time: 14:30

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
10 March15:00Netball: Girls-U15B V Wellington School

Meeting Time: 14:30

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
10 March15:00Netball: Girls-U14B V Wellington School

Meeting Time: 14:30

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
10 March15:00Netball: Girls-U14C V Wellington School

Meeting Time: 14:30

Tea Time: 16:05

Return Time: N/A



Main School (Home)
13 March14:30Netball: Girls-U13A V U13 North Devon Tournament

Meeting Time: 13:30

Return Time: 18:00



Abbotsham Rd (Neutral)
13 March14:30Netball: Girls-U13B V U13 North Devon Tournament

Meeting Time: 13:30

Return Time: 18:00



Abbotsham Rd (Neutral)
14 March00:00Swimming: Exeter School V Mixed-U18A

Meeting Time: 13:30



(Away)
14 March00:00Swimming: Exeter School V Mixed-U15A

Meeting Time: 13:30



(Away)
14 March00:00Swimming: Exeter School V Mixed-U13A

Meeting Time: 13:30



(Away)
15 March14:00Netball: Blundell's Prep School V Girls-U9A

Meeting Time: 12:45

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
15 March14:00Netball: Blundell's Prep School V Girls-U8A

Meeting Time: 12:45

Return Time: 17:00



Main School (Away)
17 March10:00Netball: Girls-U10A V Exeter School

Meeting Time: 08:15

Return Time: tbc



(tbc)
17 March10:30Hockey: 1st XI V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 09:30



Main School (Home)
17 March10:30Hockey: Mount Kelly V Boys-U15A

Meeting Time: 08:00



Main College (Away)
17 March11:30Hockey: Mount Kelly V Boys-U14A

Meeting Time: 08:00



Main College (Away)
17 March11:45Hockey: 2nd XI (B) V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 11:00



Main School (Home)
17 March12:30Hockey: Boys-U13A V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
17 March12:30Hockey: Boys-U13B V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
17 March13:30Hockey: Boys-U12B V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
17 March13:30Hockey: Boys-U12A V Mount Kelly


Main School (Home)
17 March15:00Basketball: Wells Cathedral School V 1st

Meeting Time: 12:30



Main School (Away)
20 March14:00Football: Boys-U11A V Shebbear Junior School

Meeting Time: 13:45



Main School (Home)
20 March14:00Netball: Girls-U11A V Shebbear Junior School

Meeting Time: 13:45



Main School (Home)
20 March14:30Netball: Girls-U12A V U12 North Devon Tournament

Meeting Time: 13:30

Return Time: 18:00



Abbotsham Rd (Neutral)
20 March14:30Netball: Girls-U12B V U12 North Devon Tournament

Meeting Time: 13:30

Return Time: 18:00



Abbotsham Rd (Neutral)
22 March10:25Netball: Girls-U13A V U13 WBS Invitational Tournament

Meeting Time: 10:00



Main School (Home)
24 March11:00Hockey: Boys-U12A V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
24 March11:45Hockey: Wells Cathedral School V Boys-U13A

Meeting Time: 08:45



Main School (Away)
24 March13:15Hockey: Wells Cathedral School V 1st XI

Meeting Time: 10:30



Main School (Away)
24 March14:00Netball: Millfield School V Girls-U18C

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
24 March14:00Netball: Millfield School V Girls-U16A


(Away)
24 March14:00Netball: Millfield School V Girls-U15A

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
24 March14:00Netball: Millfield School V Girls-U15C

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
24 March14:00Netball: Millfield School V Girls-U14A

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
24 March14:00Basketball: 1st V Mount Kelly

Meeting Time: 13:30



Main School (Home)
24 March14:00Netball: Millfield School V Girls-U18A

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
24 March14:30Hockey: Wells Cathedral School V 2nd XI (B)

Meeting Time: 10:30



Main School (Away)
24 March14:30Hockey: Boys-U14A V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
24 March15:00Netball: Millfield School V Girls-U18B

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
24 March15:00Netball: Millfield School V Girls-U15B

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
24 March15:00Netball: Millfield School V Girls-U14B

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
24 March15:00Netball: Millfield School V Girls-U14C

Meeting Time: 11:45

Return Time: 18:00



Main School (Away)
24 March15:30Hockey: Boys-U15A V Wells Cathedral School


Main School (Home)
28 March17:10Term ends

West Buckland School
29 March09:00Boarders depart

West Buckland School
31 MarchTBCSki Trip departs

West Buckland School
April 2018
Date Start End Description Location
06 April09:00Equestrian: North Devon Schools Show Jumping League - Round 7 V Mixed-U16A


Coxleigh Barton Equestrian Centre (Away)
08 AprilTBCSki Trip returns

West Buckland School
15 AprilTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
16 April08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
19 April18:00Year 7 Parents' Evening

West Buckland School
150 Building
May 2018
Date Start End Description Location
07 MayAll DayBank Holiday and normal school day

West Buckland School
13 May09:00Equestrian: North Devon Schools Show Jumping League - Round 8 V Mixed-U16A


Coxleigh Barton Equestrian Centre (Away)
25 May16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
26 MayTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
June 2018
Date Start End Description Location
03 JuneTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
04 June08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
16 June09:00Equestrian: North Devon Schools Show Jumping League - Round 9 V Mixed-U16A


Coxleigh Barton Equestrian Centre (Away)
29 June14:00Speech Day (14:00) and end of term (16:30)

West Buckland School
30 JuneTBCBoarders' depart

West Buckland School
July 2018
Date Start End Description Location
15 July09:00Equestrian: North Devon Schools Show Jumping League - Championship Show V Mixed-U16A


Coxleigh Barton Equestrian Centre (Away)
August 2018
Date Start End Description Location
23 AugustTBCStaff INSET

West Buckland School
24 AugustAll DayStaff INSET

West Buckland School
28 AugustAll DayStaff INSET

West Buckland School
29 August08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
October 2018
Date Start End Description Location
12 October16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
12 October16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
13 OctoberTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
15 OctoberAll DayStaff INSET

West Buckland School
16 OctoberAll DayStaff INSET

West Buckland School
28 OctoberTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
29 October08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
December 2018
Date Start End Description Location
13 December17:10Prep School term ends

West Buckland School
14 December16:15Senior School term ends (16:15 after Carol Service)

West Buckland School
15 DecemberTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
January 2019
Date Start End Description Location
06 JanuaryTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
07 January08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
February 2019
Date Start End Description Location
15 February16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
16 FebruaryTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
24 FebruaryTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
25 February08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
April 2019
Date Start End Description Location
05 April16:30Term ends

West Buckland School
06 AprilTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
22 AprilTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
23 April08:40Term begins

West Buckland School
May 2019
Date Start End Description Location
06 MayAll DayBank Holiday and normal school day

West Buckland School
24 May16:30Half Term begins

West Buckland School
25 MayTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School
June 2019
Date Start End Description Location
02 JuneTBCBoarders return

West Buckland School
03 June08:40Term resumes

West Buckland School
28 June16:00Speech Day and end of term

West Buckland School
28 June16:30Prep School end of term

West Buckland School
29 JuneTBCBoarders depart

West Buckland School

December 2017
Date Start End Description
15 December16:30Term Ends (after Carol Service)

16 December09:00Boarders' depart

January 2018
Date Start End Description
07 January16:00Boarders return

08 January08:40Term begins

February 2018
Date Start End Description
09 February16:30Half Term begins

10 February09:00Boarders depart

18 February16:00Boarders return

19 February08:40Term resumes

March 2018
Date Start End Description
28 March17:10Term ends

29 March09:00Boarders depart

April 2018
Date Start End Description
15 AprilTBCBoarders return

16 April08:40Term begins

May 2018
Date Start End Description
07 MayAll DayBank Holiday and normal school day

25 May16:30Half Term begins

26 MayTBCBoarders depart

June 2018
Date Start End Description
03 JuneTBCBoarders return

04 June08:40Term resumes

29 June14:00Speech Day (14:00) and end of term (16:30)

30 JuneTBCBoarders' depart

August 2018
Date Start End Description
29 August08:40Term begins

October 2018
Date Start End Description
12 October16:30Half Term begins

12 October16:30Half Term begins

13 OctoberTBCBoarders depart

28 OctoberTBCBoarders return

29 October08:40Term resumes

December 2018
Date Start End Description
13 December17:10Prep School term ends

14 December16:15Senior School term ends (16:15 after Carol Service)

15 DecemberTBCBoarders depart

January 2019
Date Start End Description
06 JanuaryTBCBoarders return

07 January08:40Term begins

February 2019
Date Start End Description
15 February16:30Half Term begins

16 FebruaryTBCBoarders depart

24 FebruaryTBCBoarders return

25 February08:40Term resumes

April 2019
Date Start End Description
05 April16:30Term ends

06 AprilTBCBoarders depart

22 AprilTBCBoarders return

23 April08:40Term begins

May 2019
Date Start End Description
06 MayAll DayBank Holiday and normal school day

24 May16:30Half Term begins

25 MayTBCBoarders depart

June 2019
Date Start End Description
02 JuneTBCBoarders return

03 June08:40Term resumes

28 June16:00Speech Day and end of term

28 June16:30Prep School end of term

29 JuneTBCBoarders depart